How many kinds of business visa Vietnam offered by us?

Please notice that the time to process Business is longer than tourist visa and usually takes 3-4 working days so you’d better apply for it 1 week earlier than your arriving date.

You can choose one of these options:

+ One month single entry+ Three month single entry+ One month mutiple entry+ Three month mutiple entry+ Six month mutiple entry+ 1 year mutiple entry

More and more Koreans have come to Vietnam for the purpose of working and residence as the country has developed a worldwide expanded dipomatic policy. In case they have an intension of staying in Vietnam for a short time, they can use 15 day Vietnam visa exemption.

How to apply for Business visa Vietnam?

The procedure is same as applying for tourist visa, all you need is to go through 4 simple steps:

1/ Make the online application on our website

You need to fill out the secure application form online carefully. If you don’t want to waste your precious time and pay for additional fee to get a visa correction, you should always check for your personal information and visa request in all the steps including the first one.

2/ Settle your payment

Only when you have already paid for the application, will we process it for you. Hence, you wish to get the aproval letter soon, you must pay right after finishing filling. Our modern system will automatically shows the total fee of the services booked. You can check the fee the most clearly here.

3/ Get your visa approval letter

This is one of the official documents that you must hand to the Vietnamese Immigration Department at the airport to get your visa stamp and visa sticker. We suggest you read the letter thoroughly to find your name in the long list of applicants if you don’t choose the private letter, double check your information to make sure it is right and read the instructions sent to you in the email.

Important: Please inform us in advance if the letter is not fix with your passport details.

4/ Get your visa stamped

Hand all of the prepared package to get your visa stamped into your passport on arrival.

For more information:

Visit us at:

Email: or by

Hotline: +84.909.597.525, toll-free: 1-855-972-8379.